Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Add a second caption.) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Court Barony | | Court Barony | ||
| [[Hugh the Undecided]] and [[Rosemary of Talmont]] | | [[Hugh the Undecided]] and [[Rosemary of Talmont]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Grant of Arms | |||
| [[Natalya de Foix]], formerly Fiona Gregorovna | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 8 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont |
| Grant of Arms | Natalya de Foix, formerly Fiona Gregorovna |