Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Reinwald Sigbrand]] | | [[Reinwald Sigbrand]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum47.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Duchy | |||
| [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 16:13, 1 July 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro |
| Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles |
| Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli |
| Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane |
| Dolphin | John ap Griffin |
| Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson |
| Dolphin | Miranda Douglas of Schiehallion |
| Dolphin | Nikolai Syekol |
| Dolphin | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia |
| Dolphin | Reinwald Sigbrand |
| Duchy | Dietrich von Vogelsang |