Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Karl Haraldsson]] | | [[Karl Haraldsson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum6.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Miranda Douglas of Schiehallion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum23.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Nikolai Syekol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum51.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum52.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Reinwald Sigbrand]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 15:48, 19 June 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro | |
Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury |
Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles | |
Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli | |
Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis | |
Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane | |
Dolphin | John ap Griffin | |
Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson | |
Dolphin | Miranda Douglas of Schiehallion | |
Dolphin | Nikolai Syekol | |
Dolphin | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | |
Dolphin | Reinwald Sigbrand |