Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Detail of Court Barony | | Detail of Court Barony | ||
| [[Emrys Montgomery]] | | [[Emrys Montgomery]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum12.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Ambros Celidonis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 4.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 4.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 16:47, 18 June 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro | |
Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury |
Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles | |
Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli | |
Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis | |
Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane | |
Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson |