Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnails) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Sven Magnusson]] | | [[Sven Magnusson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ilariaveltridegliansari7.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 28 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilaria | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a greyhound rampant Argent, gorged of an embattled coronet Or, atop a trimount paly Or and Vert, all within a bordure argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari, OL
Offices & Positions
- 17th Queen of Caid with Edward Ian Anderson, 05/31/1986-11/22/1986
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion, 10/15/1980
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | AEthelred the Jute | |
| Award of Arms | Alexandre de Champagne |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Alexandre de Champagne |
| Award of Arms | Arthur FitzGerald of Salisbury |
| Award of Arms | Einar aus Enwelt |
| Award of Arms | Sven Magnusson |
| County | Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd |