Berengaria of Hythe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Award of Arms | |Award of Arms | ||
| [[Krista Silverlock]] | | [[Krista Silverlock]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Fall 2003 20.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Melissa Irene of Silverlock]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 5 August 2021
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berengaria | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, on a cross Gules, a dexter hand appaumé grasping another dexter hand addorsed, between in chief 3 annulets interlaced and in base the same inverted, all Or; overall a bordure invected ermine | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Berengaria of Hythe
Persona
Offices & Positions
- 12th Queen of Caid with Kipp Silverlock, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984
Event Staff
Classes Taught
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Click on scroll thumbnail for more information
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Krista Silverlock | |
Award of Arms | Melissa Irene of Silverlock |
Memories
Photos
Countess Berengaria of Hythe at Gyldenholt Harvest 1987