Valeria Cabrielli: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Defense | |Defense | ||
| [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | | [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 5.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Defense | |||
| [[Michael Mallory]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 5a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Defense | |||
| [[Michael Mallory]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: John James Duelist.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: John James Duelist.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 22:47, 17 January 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valeria Cabrielli during the presentation of Master Lot Ramirez's elevation to Laurel. | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend gules and Or, two roses counterchanged argent and gules | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Valeria started in the SCA in 2014 in Gyldenholt at Gyldenholt Anniversary. She does scribal arts with a focus on illumination with watercolors, and occasionally runs bardic circles for the barony of Gyldenholt. She also competes in rapier with a 32" spadroon named Saella. She received her AoA at the 2015 Festival of the Rose under Mansur II and Eilidh II.
Valeria is a 16th century Venetian courtesan.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Defense | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Detail of Defense | Michael Mallory | |
Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Detail of Duellist | John James MacCrimmon | |
Laurel | Lot Ramirez |