Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(changing from scroll links to thumbnails) |
(Added thumbnails) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Brandon Gallowglass of Land's End]] | | [[Brandon Gallowglass of Land's End]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Janaaoibheall3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Bronwyn McKay Kellough]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth13.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth13.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Kalila Lagerfeld]] (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) | | [[Kalila Lagerfeld]] (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Janaaoibheall4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow8.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow8.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 13:07, 12 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Brandon Gallowglass of Land's End |
| Award of Arms | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
Award of Arms | Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson | |
Award of Arms | Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste | |
| Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
| Award of Arms | Khasar of the Keshik |
| Award of Arms | Magnus Grahetta Bjarnarson |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
| Award of Arms | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker |
| Award of Arms | William Wood of Kirkaloy |