Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added thumbnails (need to switch other links to this format)) |
(changing from scroll links to thumbnails) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow9.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Brandon Gallowglass of Land's End]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth13.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth13.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson]] | | [[Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:ThomasBrownwell4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth6.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth6.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Kalila Lagerfeld]] (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) | | [[Kalila Lagerfeld]] (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow8.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Magnus Grahetta Bjarnarson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow7.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Sean Thorvaldson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth8.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth8.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker]] | | [[Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: ThomasBrownwell3.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[William Wood of Kirkaloy]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:Laurels]] | [[Category:Laurels]] |
Revision as of 15:40, 5 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldy, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Brandon Gallowglass of Land's End |
Award of Arms | Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson | |
Award of Arms | Evah Marguerita Palma de Yuste | |
| Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
| Award of Arms | Magnus Grahetta Bjarnarson |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
| Award of Arms | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker |
| Award of Arms | William Wood of Kirkaloy |