Su of the Silver Horn: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Svana Laransdottir]] | | [[Svana Laransdottir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Latest 762.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Latest 762.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
| Court Barony | | Court Barony | ||
| [[Toline Rosalinde of Arundel]] | | [[Toline Rosalinde of Arundel]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Various32.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani]] (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 198.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Mary Taran of Glastonbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 197.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Mary Taran of Glastonbury]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: June Coronation 2013 205.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: June Coronation 2013 205.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 21:00, 2 September 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Su | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Chevronelly sable and argent, on a chief vert a drinking horn argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Su of the Silver Horn, OL, OP.
Offices and Positions
- Chancellor of Collegium Caidis, Kingdom of Caid, 01/2004 - 06/2006
- Battlement Pursuivant, ?-7/2005
- Dolphin Herald, 7/2005-11/2008
- Crescent Principal Herald, 11/2008-6/4/2011
Classes Taught
- Application Techniques for Heraldic Display, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Don't Be Afraid of the Heralds, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Hands-on Absolutely Beginning Embroidery, Collegium Caidis 2010
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Svana Laransdottir | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Svana Laransdottir | |
| Court Barony | Eadric Shadowguard of Mansfield |
| Court Barony | Toline Rosalinde of Arundel |
Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
Dolphin | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
Detail of Dolphin | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
Harp Argent | Helgi hrafnfæðir | |
Harp Argent | Thomas Bordeaux | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Thomas Bordeaux | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Thomas Bordeaux |
Scrolls done for Su of the Silver Horn
Photos
As Dolphin Herald, December 2005