Results 2008

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to: navigation, search

Results from Caidan events in 2008.

Contents

Armored Combat

In-Sand-Ity Tournament 1/12/2008

Unbelted 1/26/2008

Nordwache's Chivalry Tournament 2/23/2008

Starkhafn Anniversary 3/1/2008

Spring Longsword/Greatsword Tourney 3/1/2008

March–To-The-Sea 3/8/2008

Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship 3/8/2008

Al-Sahid Anniversary 3/29/2008

St Artemas Anniversary 4/5/08

Gallavally Anniversary 04/05/08

Heavy List

Timed Bearpit

Spring Crown 04/12/2008

Treasure Chest War: Wheel of Death Tournament 4/25/2008

Treasure Chest War: Treasure Chest Battle 4/26/2008

Treasure Chest War: French Sword and Dagger Tournament 4/26/2008

Treasure Chest War: Great Weapons Tournament 4/27/2008

Mons Draconis Anniversary 4/26/2008

Heavies List

Rose Melee

Summergate Anniversary 2008 5/3/08

Altavia Anniversary 05/10/2008

Starkhafn Beltaine 5/17/2008

Darach Anniversary 5/17/2008

Queen's Champion 6/7/2008

Gyldenholt Anniversary 6/14/2008

Nordwache Anniversary 6/14/2008

Lyondemere Anniversary

Tanwayour Anniversary 2008 6/21/2008

Lyondemere Anniversary - Dante & Gareth's Inferno Tourney

Leodamus of Thebes Tournament 2008 8/2/2008

Summer Crown 8/23/2008

St. Isidore Anniversary 2008 9/27/2008

Leif Erickson Tournament 2008 9/27/2008

Great Western War: Champions Tournament 10/10/2008

Great Western War: Caidan Rose Tournament 10/12/2008

Fall Queen's Champion 11/9/2008

Calafia Anniversary 2008 11/15/2008

Arts & Sciences

12th Night 1/5/2008

Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2/23/2008

Black Oak Lodge 3/15/2008

Altavia Anniversary and Investiture 5/10/2008

Altavia Anniversary and Investiture 5/10/2008

Spring Potrero War 2008 5/22/2008 - 5/26/2008

Calafian Winter Arts 2008 12/6/2008

Equestrian

Fall Queen's Champion Equestrian 12/6/2008

Rapier

In-Sand-Ity Tournament 1/12/2008

  • Winner: Mihil Von Brandenburg
  • Finalist: Tindell

Spring Longsword/Greatsword Tourney 3/1/2008

March–To-The-Sea 3/8/2008

Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship 3/8/2008

Al-Sahid Anniversary 3/29/2008

Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008 4/5/2008

Summergate Anniversary 2008 5/3/08

Darach Anniversary 5/17/2008

Queen's Champion 6/7/2008

Gyldenholt Anniversary 6/14/2008

Lyondemere Anniversary

Tanwayour Anniversary 2008 6/21/2008

Caid Rapier Open 2008 09/06/2008

St. Isidore Anniversary 2008 9/27/2008

Great Western War: "Bridesmaid" Tourney

Fall Queen's Champion 2008 11/9/2008

Calafia Anniversary 2008 11/15/2008

Target Archery

In-Sand-Ity Tournament 1/12/2008

Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2/23/2008

Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship 3/8/2008

Al-Sahid Anniversary 3/29/2008

Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008 4/5/08

Queen's Champion 6/7/2008

Nordwache Anniversary 6/14/2008

Thrown Weapons

Starkhafn Anniversary 3/1/2008

Al-Sahid Anniversary 3/29/2008

Queen's Champion 6/7/2008

Calafia Anniversary 2008 11/15/2008

Unarmored Combat

In-Sand-Ity Tournament 1/12/2008

Spring Longsword/Greatsword Tourney 3/1/2008

Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008 4/5/08

Summergate Anniversary 2008 5/3/08

Queen's Champion 6/7/2008

Gyldenholt Anniversary 6/14/2008

St. Isidore Anniversary 2008 9/27/2008

Leif Erickson Tournament 2008 9/27/2008

Calafia Anniversary 2008 11/15/2008

Youth Combat

Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship 3/8/2008

  • Winner 6 & under: Haley
  • Winner 10-12: Perigrin
  • Winner 13-15: Hog Hog
  • Most Chivalrous: Hog Hog

Al-Sahid Anniversary 3/29/2008

  • Winner: Christoph, Destiny of Al'Sahid, Ian the Wyrdd, Miranda of Al'Sahid

Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008 4/5/08

  • Winner 10-12: Soran
  • Winner 13-15: Garrison
  • Best Death: Perrigrin

Summergate Anniversary 2008 5/3/08

  • Winner 6 & under: Haley
  • Winner 13-15: Barrison
  • Second 13-15: Johan

Gyldenholt Anniversary 6/14/2008

Tanwayour Anniversary 2008 6/21/2008

  • 6 & under: Winner: Anna White
  • 7-9: Winner: Katerina Everete
  • 10-12: Winner: Sam Fabian

Leodamus of Thebes Tournament 2008 8/2/2008

  • Winner 6 & Under: Danica
  • Winner 7-9: Erica
  • Winner teens: Garrison

Leif Erickson Tournament 2008 10/04/2008

  • Winner 6 & under: TJ
  • Winner 7 to 9: Peter
  • Winner 10-11: Olivia
  • Winner Teen: Garrison
  • Best Death: Soren


Results of Caid
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s

Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open

Other Information: Events, Royals