Palatine Baronage: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Armored Combat]] | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[Richard of Castle North]] | | [[Richard of Castle North]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Genevieve la Minstrelle ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/2004 | | 05/2004 | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|[[Kagetora no Echigo]] | |[[Kagetora no Echigo]] | ||
|[[Crystylys del Mar]] | |[[Crystylys del Mar]] | ||
|- | |||
|11/2009 | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] | |||
|[[Harold von Inseln]] | |||
|[[Maria de Ysla]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/2010 | |||
| Continued for another term | |||
|[[Harold von Inseln]] | |||
|[[Maria de Ysla]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/2010 | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] | |||
|[[Giovanni di Battaglia]] | |||
|[[Ciara di Battaglia]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/2008 | |||
| Continued for another term | |||
|[[Giovanni di Battaglia]] | |||
|[[Ciara di Battaglia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/2011 | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[Genevieve la Minstrelle ]] | |||
| [[Richard of Castle North]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 26 July 2011
In Palatine Baronies, the ceremonial head of such a Barony may be selected in the manner decided upon by the majority of its membership and shall serve for such term as is specified by the members, subject to ratification by the Crown.
Barony of Western Seas
Western Seas is Caid's only palatine barony. Competitions alternate between a fighting tournament in August or September and an arts and sciences competition in February. Each pair shares a six month tenure where the Arts & Science winner is invested in May and the Armored Combat Winner is invested in November.