Palatine Baronage: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1978/05/?? | | 1978/05/?? | ||
| [[ | | [[Arts & Science]] | ||
| [[Lewis the Landless]] | | [[Lewis the Landless]] | ||
| [[Beringaria of Western Seas]] | | [[Beringaria of Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1978/11/30 | | 1978/11/30 | ||
| [[ | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[Kurokawa Sei-Tei Sanjuro]] | | [[Kurokawa Sei-Tei Sanjuro]] | ||
| [[Rosemary of Western Seas]] | | [[Rosemary of Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979/05/31 | | 1979/05/31 | ||
| [[ | | [[Arts & Science]] | ||
| [[Abotar of Isenshire]] | | [[Abotar of Isenshire]] | ||
| [[Linda of Western Seas]] | | [[Linda of Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979/11/30 | | 1979/11/30 | ||
| [[ | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | | [[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1980/05/?? | | 1980/05/?? | ||
| [[ | | [[Arts & Science]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1980/11/?? | | 1980/11/?? | ||
| [[ | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[Black Taylor of Lochaber]] | | [[Black Taylor of Lochaber]] | ||
| [[Bliss of Western Seas]] | | [[Bliss of Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1981/05/31 | | 1981/05/31 | ||
| [[ | | [[Arts & Science]] | ||
| [[Kurokawa Sei-Tei Sanjuro]] | | [[Kurokawa Sei-Tei Sanjuro]] | ||
| [[Rosemary of Western Seas]] | | [[Rosemary of Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1981/11/30 | | 1981/11/30 | ||
| [[ | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[Abotar of Isenshire]] | | [[Abotar of Isenshire]] | ||
| [[Elyramere of Tymberlyne Heyghts]] | | [[Elyramere of Tymberlyne Heyghts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1982/05/31 | | 1982/05/31 | ||
| [[ | | [[Arts & Science]] | ||
| [[Ilya the Fey]] | | [[Ilya the Fey]] | ||
| [[Dorian Longwind of Neumes]] | | [[Dorian Longwind of Neumes]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1983/11/30 | | 1983/11/30 | ||
| [[ | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[Ragnar of the Icy Wastes]] | | [[Ragnar of the Icy Wastes]] | ||
| [[Mary of Uffington]] | | [[Mary of Uffington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1984/05/31 | | 1984/05/31 | ||
| [[ | | [[Arts & Science]] | ||
| [[Ilya the Fey]] | | [[Ilya the Fey]] | ||
| [[Dorian Longwind of Neumes]] | | [[Dorian Longwind of Neumes]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1985/11/30 | | 1985/11/30 | ||
| [[ | | [[Armored Combat]] | ||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1986/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[Jeanne d'Aussay]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1986/11/30 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1987/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[Morgan Frederic Ward]] | |||
| [[Monique Larrivé]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1987/11/30 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1988/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1988/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[Abotar of Isenshire]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1989/05/31 | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1989/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[Bryanna Marie Joyce Shannon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1990/05/31 | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1990/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1991/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1991/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1992/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1992/11/30 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1993/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1993/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[Daven Echern]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994/05/31 | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[Miriel Gwenddwr Ty Arannell]] | |||
| [[Shemus McTaggart of Moyle] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996/11/30 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998/11/07 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[Rosamond de Crèvecoeur]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005/11/11 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006/11/?? | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[Najmun al Andalusiyya]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007/11/10 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2008/05/?? | |||
| [[Arts & Science]] | |||
| [[]] | | [[]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Athelyna Estrild Nimblefingers | Athelyna Estrild Nimblefingers | ||
Line 117: | Line 341: | ||
Baroness: 8711 - 8805} Western Seas | Baroness: 8711 - 8805} Western Seas | ||
Janet of Western Seas | Janet of Western Seas | ||
Line 159: | Line 375: | ||
Western Seas | Western Seas | ||
Cryseide Chantal of the Two Seas | Cryseide Chantal of the Two Seas | ||
Line 241: | Line 455: | ||
-9511} Western Seas | -9511} Western Seas | ||
Niall an Eich Gil | Niall an Eich Gil | ||
Line 262: | Line 467: | ||
Richard of Castle North | Richard of Castle North | ||
Line 276: | Line 479: | ||
Western Seas | Western Seas | ||
Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille | Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille | ||
Line 286: | Line 487: | ||
Baron: 0405 - 0411} Western Seas | Baron: 0405 - 0411} Western Seas | ||
Talena Blackwolf of Evanshire | Talena Blackwolf of Evanshire |
Revision as of 00:38, 16 April 2008
In Palatine Baronies, the ceremonial head of such a Barony may be selected in the manner decided upon by the majority of its membership and shall serve for such term as is specified by the members, subject to ratification by the Crown. Western Seas is Caid's palatine barony. Competitions alternate between a fighting tournament in August or September and an arts and sciences competition in February. Each pair shares a six month tenure.
Barony of Western Seas
Athelyna Estrild Nimblefingers 93/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9211 - 9305} Western Seas 89/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 8811 - 8905} Western Seas
Valeran do Pico 86/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 8511 - 8605} Caid Western Seas 95/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9411 - 9505} Caid Western Seas 88/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 8711 - 8805} Caid Western Seas 96/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9511 - 9605} Caid Western Seas
Eileen Rahel do Pico 87/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 8611 - 8705} Western Seas 86/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 8511 - 8605} Western Seas 88/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 8711 - 8805} Western Seas
Janet of Western Seas 90/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baroness: 9005 - 9011} Caid Western Seas 89/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baroness: 8905 - 8911} Caid Western Seas 94/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9311 - 9405} Western Seas
Lambert de Sur 86/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 8605 8611} Caid Western Seas
Alasdair Iain Caimbeul 06/05/20 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 051112 - 060520} Caid Western Seas
Anna Greenkeep of Emporiae 91/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9105 - 9111} Western Seas
Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian 01/11/10 Baronial Label {Palatine Baroness: 0105 - 0111} Caid Western Seas
Anton le Changeur Des Armes 07/05/31 Baronial Label Palatine Baron: 061100-070500 Caid Western Seas
99/05/31 Baronial Label Palatine Baron:981100-990500 Caid
Western Seas
Cryseide Chantal of the Two Seas 99/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) Palatine Caid Baroness: 991100-990500 Western Seas
Duibheasa ingen ui hÉalaighthe 07/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness(Consort) Palatine Caid Baron:061100-070500 Western Seas
Emrys Montgomery 95/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9411 - 9505} Western Seas 96/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9511 - 9605} Western Seas
Frederick Blackmoore 93/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Baron: Caid 9305 - 9311} Western Seas
Jannat Raushana al-Rumiya 92/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9111 - 9205} Western Seas
Jessica Attenborough 97/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9705 - 9711} Western Seas
Kageyama Yasuo 92/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9111 - 9205} Caid Western Seas
Kendrik Boise 93/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9211 - 9305} Caid Western Seas
Khioniya Nikolaevna Ryseva
02/05/18 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Baron: Caid
0111 - 0205} Western Seas 04/11/06 Baronial Label {Palatine Baroness: 0405 - 0411} Caid Western Seas
Kinokuniya Hayato 98/11/07 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Baron: Caid 9805-9811} Western Seas
Kira od Jizního Vodopádu 94/11/19 Baronial Label {Palatine Baroness: 9405 - 9411} Caid Western Seas
Leo Winthrop of the Torn Surcoat 90/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Baron: Caid 9005 - 9011} Western Seas 89/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Baron: Caid 8905 - 8911} Western Seas 92/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Baron: Caid 9205 - 9211} Western Seas
Marco Valerio di Bartolomeo 94/11/19 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baron: 9405 - 9411} Western Seas 97/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9705 - 9711} Caid Western Seas 05/09/03 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 050305 - 051111} Caid Western Seas
Massimiliana Luisa Katarina La Ròsa 93/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baroness: 9305 - 9311} Caid Western Seas
Maximillian von Wolfenburg 88/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 8805 - 8811} Caid Western Seas
Melusine of Windhill Wood 88/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 8805 - 8811} Western Seas 95/11/30 Palatine Baron/Baroness {Palatine Baroness: 9505 Caid -9511} Western Seas
Niall an Eich Gil
07/11/10 Palatine Baron/Baroness Consort {Palatine Baron: Caid
0705-0711}{Consort} Western Seas
Richard of Castle North
95/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9505 - 9511} Caid
Western Seas
87/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 8611 - 8705} Caid
Western Seas 90/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 8911 - 9005} Caid Western Seas 91/11/30 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9105 - 9111} Caid Western Seas
Seosamh Tadhg an Crúca O'Maille 02/05/18 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 0111 - 0205} Caid Western Seas 04/11/06 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baron: 0405 - 0411} Western Seas
Talena Blackwolf of Evanshire 91/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9011 - 9105} Western Seas 97/05/31 Palatine Baron/Baroness (Consort) {Palatine Caid Baroness: 9611 - 9705} Western Seas
Taran Blackwolf of Darkwood 97/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9611 - 9705} Caid Western Seas 91/05/31 Baronial Label {Palatine Baron: 9011 - 9105} Caid Western Seas
Territories |
---|
Caidan Baronies: Altavia, Angels, Calafia, Dreiburgen, Dun Or, Gyldenholt, Lyondemere, Naevehjem, Nordwache, Starkhafn, Western Seas, Wintermist Caidan Shires: Al-Sahid, Carreg Wen, Darach, Isles Caidan Cantons: Bard's Keep, Canyons, Castle North, Cragdon, Gallavally, Mons Draconis, Peridot Isle, Poll na Gainmhe, Steinsee, Summergate, Tanwayour, Torvald, Valley Azure Caidan Colleges: Boethius, Fenwood Knoll, Noe, Saint Artemas, Saint Firmin, San Ambrogio, San Isidore, Tour d'Yvoire, Voyagers Other Information: Former Territories, Kingdoms, Known World |