Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | | [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Hugh the Undecided]] and [[Rosemary of Talmont]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 29 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont |