Alexandre le Bonhomme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Changed scroll links to thumbnails) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Aliskye MacKyven Raizel]] | | [[Aliskye MacKyven Raizel]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexandreLeBonhomme4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Bevin Fraser of Sterling]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexandreLeBonhomme1.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Colin Wynthorpe]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 16:03, 8 June 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lord Alexandre le Bonhomme
One of the founding members of the Lyon and Unicorn Dancers.
Projects & Publications
The Compleat Anachronist
- Editor of The Compleat Anachronist : 1985 - 1987?
- Editor / Compiler of:
- The Compleat Anachronist #26: "Pavilions of the Knowne World"
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Aliskye MacKyven Raizel | |
| Dolphin | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |
| Dolphin | Colin Wynthorpe |