Agatha of Tintagel: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*Member of the Black Fyre Rose household. | *Member of the Black Fyre Rose household. | ||
== Classes Taught == | |||
*Herald's Introduction to Scrolls, [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2000]] | |||
*Basic Period Illumination, [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2003]] | |||
*Exploring Period Pigments, [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2007]] | |||
== Projects & Publications == | == Projects & Publications == | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Sean Thorvaldson]] | | [[Sean Thorvaldson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 31.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Callum Macleod]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 31a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Callum Macleod]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 22.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 22a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 23.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 23a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow3.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow3.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Christopher Thomas]] | | [[Christopher Thomas]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night 2017 Scrolls 7.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Eularia d'Amboise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night 2017 Scrolls 7a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Eularia d'Amboise]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 15:14, 27 July 2019
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
None THL Agatha Requested No Photos | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, in pale a rose azure charged with the letter "A" Or and a dolmen purpure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Agatha of Tintagel.
Associations
- Former Steward of the ship Iron Maiden
- Member of the Black Fyre Rose household.
Classes Taught
- Herald's Introduction to Scrolls, Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
- Basic Period Illumination, Collegium Caidis Fall 2003
- Exploring Period Pigments, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Brandon Galloglass of Land's End | |
| Award of Arms | Gillian of Lynnehaven |
| Award of Arms | Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson |
| Award of Arms | Mary Isabel of Heatherstone |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
Court Barony | Callum Macleod | |
Detail of Court Barony | Callum Macleod | |
Court Barony | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Detail of Court Barony | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Crescent Sword | Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh | |
Crescent Sword | Randvér brotamaðr | |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Randvér brotamaðr | |
| Dolphin | Christopher Thomas |
Dolphin | Eularia d'Amboise | |
Detail of Dolphin | Eularia d'Amboise | |
| Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
| Laurel | Charles of Dublin |
| Lux Caidis | Randwulf de la Terre d'Été |