Palatine Baronage: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Categorized) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| [[Marco Valerio di Bartolomeo]] | | [[Marco Valerio di Bartolomeo]] | ||
| [[Jessica Attenborough]] | | [[Jessica Attenborough]] | ||
|- | |||
|11/2008 | |||
| [[Armored Combat]] | |||
|[[Kagetora no Echigo]] | |||
|[[Crystylys del Mar]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/2008 | |||
| Continued for another term | |||
|[[Kagetora no Echigo]] | |||
|[[Crystylys del Mar]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 4 June 2009
In Palatine Baronies, the ceremonial head of such a Barony may be selected in the manner decided upon by the majority of its membership and shall serve for such term as is specified by the members, subject to ratification by the Crown.
Barony of Western Seas
Western Seas is Caid's only palatine barony. Competitions alternate between a fighting tournament in August or September and an arts and sciences competition in February. Each pair shares a six month tenure where the Arts & Science winner is invested in May and the Armored Combat Winner is invested in November.