Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Detail of Knight | | Detail of Knight | ||
| [[Philippe de Tournay]] | | [[Philippe de Tournay]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 16.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Pelican | |||
| [[Lachlan of Cromarty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 16a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Lachlan of Cromarty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 16b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Lachlan of Cromarty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 16c.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Lachlan of Cromarty]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 16d.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Lachlan of Cromarty]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 187.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 187.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 20:30, 14 May 2019
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contessa Luciana | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Checky Or and Gules, on a bend Gules 3 ivy leaves Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Contessa Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo served as Caid's 42nd Queen, ruling with Tomuki. She was admitted to the Order of the Lux Caidis for Illumination by TRM Gerhart and Una.
Offices & Positions
Kingdom
- 42nd Queen of Caid with 'Abd al-Hakim ibn 'Abd al-Rahman Shaddad al-Tomuki, 11/21/1998-06/12/1999
- Webwright, Roses, 09/20/2016-present
- Largesse Coordinator, Athanaric and Sigriðr, 06/06/2015-01/09/2016
- Chamberlain, Conrad II and A'isha, 11/02/2013-06/07/2014
- Royal Companion/Advisor, Sven IV and Cassandra II, 06/01/2013-11/02/2013
- Scribe Armarius 2002-2003
- Royal Advisor, Alaric II and Carynsa, 05/31/2003-11/15/2003
- Royal Companion, Alaric and Kissa,06/02/2001-11/17/2001
- Lady in Waiting, Direk II and Arianna II, 11/02/1996-06/07/1997
- Lady in Waiting, John II and Ceinwen II, 11/04/1995-05/18/1996
Baronial
- Deputy Chatelaine, Barony of Dun Or, 2015
Event Staff
- Event Steward, Festival of the Rose for Queen Eilidh, 02/10/2013
Classes Taught
- Basic Scroll Production, Collegium Caidis Fall 2001
- Scriptorium, Collegium Caidis Fall 2001, Collegium Caidis Spring 2003
- Striving for Authenticity in Scrolls (Advanced Class), Collegium Caidis Fall 2001
- Gilding, Collegium Caidis Fall 2002
- Scroll Design and Layout, Collegium Caidis Fall 2002
- Illuminating Jewels, Collegium Caidis 2013