Royals: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Balin and Lorissa]] | |[[Balin and Lorissa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fall Investiture Tournament 1977|11/ | |[[Fall Investiture Tournament 1977|11/17/1977]] - AS 12 | ||
|[[Martin the Temperate]] | |[[Martin the Temperate]] | ||
|[[Neptha of Thebes]] | |[[Neptha of Thebes]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! Coronation Date | ! Coronation Date | ||
! King | ! King | ||
! Queen | ! Queen or King Consort | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Reign | ! Reign | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Coronation 2016|07/16/2016]] - AS 51 | |[[Summer Coronation 2016|07/16/2016]] - AS 51 | ||
|[[Ozmund Rus]] | |[[Ozmund Rus]] | ||
|[[Marisa Rus]] | |[[Marisa Rus]] | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
|[[Ozmund and Marisa]] | |[[Ozmund and Marisa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kingdom 12th Night | |[[Kingdom 12th Night & Winter Coronation 2017|01/07/2017]] - AS 51 | ||
|[[Agrippa Morris]] | |[[Agrippa Morris]] | ||
|[[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |[[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | ||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Faizah Regent]] | |[[Faizah Regent]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Interim Crown Tournament and Coronation|03/10/2018]] - AS 52 | |||
|[[Wilhelm Skallagrimsson]] | |||
|[[Tsyra tsheere Nanoup]] | |||
|81 | |||
|[[Wilhelm II and Tsyra]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caid's 40th Anniversary and Coronation 2018|6/23/2018]] - AS 53 | |||
|[[Agrippa Morris]] | |||
|[[Dawid Radzowycz]] | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Agrippa III and Dawid]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom 12th Night & Winter Coronation 2019|01/05/2019]] - AS 53 | |||
|[[Adam Makandro]] | |||
|[[Stæina Hálfdanardóttir]] | |||
|83 | |||
|[[Adam and Stæina]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Coronation 2019|07/03/2019]] - AS 54 | |||
|[[Wilhelm Skallagrimsson]] | |||
|[[Tsyra tsheere Nanoup]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Wilhelm III and Tsyra II]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom 12th Night & Winter Coronation 2020|01/04/2020]] - AS 54 | |||
|[[Alexander Hostilius of Caid]] | |||
|[[Tahira al-Fahida]] | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Alexander II and Tahira II]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/09/2021 (Accession-Caid Virtual Court) - AS 55<br> [[Summer Coronation 2021|07/10/2021]] (Coronation) | |||
|[[Sextus Furius Pansa]] | |||
|[[Katherine of Hornechurch]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Pansa and Katherine]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/08/2022 - AS 56 | |||
|[[Valrik MacIan]] | |||
|[[Drada de Variis]] | |||
|87 | |||
|[[Valrik and Drada]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/09/2022 - AS 57 | |||
|[[Adam Makandro]] | |||
|[[Stæina Hálfdanardóttir]] | |||
|88 | |||
|[[Adam II and Stæina II]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 9 July 2022
The Monarchy of Caid
This page details the history of Caid's rulers, both during its Principality and Kingdom status.
Note: Names listed are the ones that were used during their reign. In some case, those names have changed, and are so noted.
Princes and Princesses of Caid
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/1974 - AS 9 | Christian of Orange | Denysa de las Mariposas | 1 | Christian and Denysa |
11/23/1974 - AS 9 | Hugh the Undecided | Rosemary of Talmont | 2 | Hugh and Rosemary |
06/07/1975 - AS 10 | Thomas the Merciless | Elaine the Merciful | 3 | Thomas and Elaine |
11/22/1975 - AS 10 | Gregory of York | Vivian Aurore de la Mer | 4 | Gregory and Vivian |
06/05/1976 - AS 11 | Morven of Carrick | Bevin Fraser of Stirling | 5 | Morven and Bevin |
11/20/1976 - AS 11 | Martin the Temperate | Arabella Lyon de Rohese | 6 | Martin and Arabella |
06/04/1977 - AS 12 | Balin of Tor | Lorissa du Griffin | 7 | Balin and Lorissa |
11/17/1977 - AS 12 | Martin the Temperate | Neptha of Thebes | 8 | Martin and Neptha |