Royals: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[Wilhelm III and Tsyra II]] | |[[Wilhelm III and Tsyra II]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom 12th Night & Winter Coronation 2020|01/04/2020]] - AS 54 | |||
|[[Alexander Hostilius of Caid]] | |||
|[[Tahira al-Fahida]] | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Alexander II and Tahira II]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/09/2021 (Caid Virtual Court) - AS 55 | |||
|[[Sextus Furius Pansa]] | |||
|[[Katherine of Hornechurch]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Pansa and Katherine]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 12 January 2021
The Monarchy of Caid
This page details the history of Caid's rulers, both during its Principality and Kingdom status.
Note: Names listed are the ones that were used during their reign. In some case, those names have changed, and are so noted.
Princes and Princesses of Caid
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/1974 - AS 9 | Christian of Orange | Denysa de las Mariposas | 1 | Christian and Denysa |
11/23/1974 - AS 9 | Hugh the Undecided | Rosemary of Talmont | 2 | Hugh and Rosemary |
06/07/1975 - AS 10 | Thomas the Merciless | Elaine the Merciful | 3 | Thomas and Elaine |
11/22/1975 - AS 10 | Gregory of York | Vivian Aurore de la Mer | 4 | Gregory and Vivian |
06/05/1976 - AS 11 | Morven of Carrick | Bevin Fraser of Stirling | 5 | Morven and Bevin |
11/20/1976 - AS 11 | Martin the Temperate | Arabella Lyon de Rohese | 6 | Martin and Arabella |
06/04/1977 - AS 12 | Balin of Tor | Lorissa du Griffin | 7 | Balin and Lorissa |
11/17/1977 - AS 12 | Martin the Temperate | Neptha of Thebes | 8 | Martin and Neptha |