Calafia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Territory|name=Barony of Calafia|device=[[Image:Calafia_shield.png]]|devicecaption=Azure, a sea serpent ondoyant-emergent sable fimbriated Or, overall a trident with a laurel wreath entwined in its tines Or|founded= organized by Nov 1970|modernlocation=San Diego and Imperial Counties, California}} | {{Territory|name=Barony of Calafia|device=[[Image:Calafia_shield.png]]|devicecaption=Azure, a sea serpent ondoyant-emergent sable fimbriated Or, overall a trident with a laurel wreath entwined in its tines Or|founded= organized by Nov 1970|modernlocation=San Diego and Imperial Counties, California}} | ||
Calafia''<small><sup>[[Royal Recognition of Excellence|RRE]]</sup></small>'' is ruled by Their Excellencies [[ | Calafia''<small><sup>[[Royal Recognition of Excellence|RRE]]</sup></small>'' was founded in November, 1970 as a part of the Kingdom of the West. It is one of the founding baronies of Caid, and is currently ruled by Their Excellencies [[Gamyl and Danyel]] who stepped up as Baron and Baroness at Calafia Anniversary on November 3, 2018. | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
''Meaning:'' Named after Queen Calafia, | ''Meaning:'' Named after Queen Calafia, ruler of the island kingdom of California after which the real-world peninsula and state were named. Calafia was a legendary warrior queen who figures in <i>The Adventures of Esplandián</i>, written by Castilian author Garci Rodríguez de Montalvo sometime around 1525. [https://books.google.com/books?id=84VH_J1NO6sC&dq=%22Queen%20of%20California%22&pg=PA234#v=onepage&q=%22Queen%20of%20California%22&f=false] | ||
''Established:'' 2/19/1972 was the first anniversary tourney. | ''Established:'' 2/19/1972 was the first anniversary tourney. | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
''Heraldic officer's title:'' [[Trident]] The herald's title is one of the two major charges of the arms. | ''Heraldic officer's title:'' [[Trident]] The herald's title is one of the two major charges of the arms. | ||
''Awards:'' Golden Trident (service), | ''Awards:'' Golden Trident (service), Leodamas of Thebes (contributions to the harmony of the Barony), Gilded Thimble (improvement in costuming), Serpent's Talon (armored combat), Serpent's Fang (rapier and unarmored combat), Serpent's Flame (A&S, the spreading and teaching of) | ||
''Newsletter:'' ''[[Serpent's Tongue]]''. Newsletter established in February, 1972. | ''Newsletter:'' ''[[Serpent's Tongue]]''. Newsletter established in February, 1972. | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Territories of Calafia == | == Territories of Calafia == | ||
* Canton of [[Summergate]] | * Canton of [[Summergate]] | ||
* College of [[ | * College of [[Saint Isidore]] | ||
* College of [[Saint Artemas]] | * College of [[Saint Artemas]] | ||
* Canton of [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | * Canton of [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Baronage == | == Baronage == | ||
*See the full list of Baronage at [[Baronage#Barony_of_Calafia|Calafia Baronage]] | *See the full list of Baronage at [[Baronage#Barony_of_Calafia|Calafia Baronage]] | ||
== Champions of Calafia == | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Armored Combat | |||
! Archery | |||
! Equestrian | |||
! Rapier | |||
! Light Weapons / Unarmored | |||
! Thrown Weapons | |||
! Youth Combat | |||
! A&S | |||
! Bardic | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|Baron [[Paganus Grimlove]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 plague | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 plague | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1995 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1993 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1992 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[Halldor Skapteson]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1991 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1990 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1989 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1988 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1987 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1985 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1984 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1983 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1981 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1980 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1973 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] on [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery widths= 200px heights=200px perrow=3> | |||
Image:Entrance of Talanque - ASVII.jpg|[[Talanque]], first baron of [[Calafia]] is in the sedan chair which we and other early members of the barony built for him - Armand de Sevigny (email, 1/17/2013) | |||
Image:Calafian Trident by Kirby.jpg|Calafian ceremonial Trident presented by the [[Iron Brigade]], made by Master [[Zsoltan Kovacs]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
== More Information == | == More Information == |
Revision as of 23:43, 19 May 2022
CalafiaRRE was founded in November, 1970 as a part of the Kingdom of the West. It is one of the founding baronies of Caid, and is currently ruled by Their Excellencies Gamyl and Danyel who stepped up as Baron and Baroness at Calafia Anniversary on November 3, 2018.
Overview
Meaning: Named after Queen Calafia, ruler of the island kingdom of California after which the real-world peninsula and state were named. Calafia was a legendary warrior queen who figures in The Adventures of Esplandián, written by Castilian author Garci Rodríguez de Montalvo sometime around 1525. [1]
Established: 2/19/1972 was the first anniversary tourney.
Blazon: Azure, a sea serpent ondoyant-emergent sable fimbriated Or, overall a trident with a laurel wreath entwined in its tines Or.
Heraldic officer's title: Trident The herald's title is one of the two major charges of the arms.
Awards: Golden Trident (service), Leodamas of Thebes (contributions to the harmony of the Barony), Gilded Thimble (improvement in costuming), Serpent's Talon (armored combat), Serpent's Fang (rapier and unarmored combat), Serpent's Flame (A&S, the spreading and teaching of)
Newsletter: Serpent's Tongue. Newsletter established in February, 1972.
Fighting Unit(s): Armored Combat - Iron Brigade. Rapier Combat - Steel Brigade.
Territories of Calafia
- Canton of Summergate
- College of Saint Isidore
- College of Saint Artemas
- Canton of Poll na Gainmhe
- Canton of Tanwayour
Former Territories of Calafia
- Stronghold of Dun na Mara Fianna
- Canton of Sayf al Tanweer
- Canton of Sonnental
- Incipient College of St. Ursula
Baronage
- See the full list of Baronage at Calafia Baronage
Champions of Calafia
Year | Armored Combat | Archery | Equestrian | Rapier | Light Weapons / Unarmored | Thrown Weapons | Youth Combat | A&S | Bardic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | [[]] | Baron Paganus Grimlove | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2021 plague | |||||||||
2020 plague | |||||||||
2019 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2018 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2017 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2016 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2015 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2014 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2013 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2012 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2011 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2010 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2009 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2008 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2007 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2006 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2005 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2004 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2003 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2002 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2001 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
2000 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1999 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1998 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1997 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1996 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1995 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1994 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1993 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1992 | [[]] | Halldor Skapteson | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1991 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1990 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1989 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1988 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1987 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1986 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1985 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1984 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1983 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1982 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1981 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1980 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1979 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1978 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1977 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1976 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1975 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1974 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1973 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1972 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
1971 | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] on [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] | [[]] |
Gallery
Calafian ceremonial Trident presented by the Iron Brigade, made by Master Zsoltan Kovacs
More Information
Territories |
---|
Caidan Baronies: Altavia, Angels, Calafia, Dreiburgen, Dun Or, Gyldenholt, Lyondemere, Naevehjem, Nordwache, Starkhafn, Western Seas, Wintermist Caidan Shires: Al-Sahid, Carreg Wen, Darach, Isles Caidan Cantons: Bard's Keep, Canyons, Castle North, Cragdon, Gallavally, Mons Draconis, Peridot Isle, Poll na Gainmhe, Steinsee, Summergate, Tanwayour, Torvald, Valley Azure Caidan Colleges: Boethius, Fenwood Knoll, Noe, Saint Artemas, Saint Firmin, San Ambrogio, San Isidore, Tour d'Yvoire, Voyagers Other Information: Former Territories, Kingdoms, Known World |