Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2018: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Setting the page up for this year's tourney) |
Swordknives (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The 11th annual [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]] will be held at Great Western War | The 11th annual [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]] will be held at Great Western War 2018 on Sunday, 10/07/2018. | ||
Event Stewards: | Event Stewards: | ||
==Participating | ==Participating Members of the Order of the Rose & Their Fighters== | ||
Each | Each Member of the Order of the [[Rose]] may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one member of the [[Order of Defense]], and one Rapier fighter. Their Majesty and Their Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose. | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Rapier Fighter | ! Rapier Fighter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|King [[Dawid Radzowycz]] (Caid) | |||
|Sir [[Helgi hrafnfæðir]] | |||
|Lord [[Klaus Mühlhauser von Unterwessen]] | |||
|Master [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | |||
|Master [[Alesone Gray of Cranlegh]] | |||
|- | |||
|Crown Princeess [[Stæina Hálfdanardóttir]] (Caid) | |||
|Sir [[Ilia Aleksandrovich]] | |||
|THL [[Dafydd ap Tomas]] | |||
|Don [[Ian Duncanson]] | |||
|THL [[Sigbiorn Sigmundarson]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | |||
|Sir [[Mikhail of the Kuma]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain]] | |||
|Sir [[Christian von Dresden]] | |||
|[[Gunnari Von lichtenburg]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Maestro [[Rhydderch Derwen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Jakob Rudolfsson]] | |||
|Dona [[Grainne ingen Lasrach]] | |||
|[[Edmund Barlow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |||
| | |||
|Baron [[Bjorn Zenthffeer]] | |||
|Master [[Alexander Baird]] | |||
|THL [[Raphael ben Gideon]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Kara the Twin of Kelton]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Cassandra Zoe Paganel]] | |||
|Sir [[Tiberius Finn]] | |||
|[[Ivan Kovachevich]] | |||
|Master [[Oliver Dogberry]] | |||
|Baron [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|Sir [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|Lord [[Ambrose]] | |||
|Master [[Eógan Ua Confraích]] | |||
|Lord [[Arioch von Darkholme]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Bridget Lucia MacKenzie]] | |||
|Sir [[Andrew Baird]] | |||
|THL [[Sigvaldr Bjarnarson]] | |||
|Master [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|THL [[Conrí Mac Eógain]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Amsha al Sirhan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Fiona Julienne nic Lowry]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |||
|Lady [[Elizabeth Estervig]] | |||
|[[Ernie of Darach]] | |||
|Master [[Diego Antonio de Palma]] | |||
|Donna [[Mora Ottavia Spadera]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Trifona Anastasiia Dodovicha]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Seanach an tSeanachaidhe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Condessa [[Battista de Lagos]] | |||
|Sir [[Uilliam mór MacGregor]] | |||
|Lady [[Arria Cara]] | |||
| | | | ||
|THL [[Cassandre Nicole Loustaunau]]<BR>Lady [[Livith filia Organae]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Kissa Irminwhit]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 20: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[Iðuna breiðrazi]] | |||
|Sir [[Lorccán hua Conchobair]] | |||
|Lady [[Ceolwynn of Galtress]] | |||
| | |||
|THL [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] <BR> Lord [[Paulo de Vencenzi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | |||
|Duke [[Sven Örfhendur|Sven Slothboy]] | |||
|Master [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|THL [[Lorenzo DiVita]] <BR> Lord [[Quintin Lawless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Marisa Rus]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Tahira al-Fahida]] | |||
|Count [[Alexander Hostilius of Caid]] | |||
|Lord [[Optumus Aurelion]] | |||
|Don [[Angus le Todde Mac Donnell]] | |||
|M'lord [[Sauvage Le’Brigande de’Gestas]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Tsyra tsheere Nanoup]] | |||
|Sir [[Brut von Koln]] | |||
|[[Nestor the Horsebreaker]] | |||
| | |||
|Baroness [[Roisin ni Brian]] <BR> [[Edward the Pink]] | |||
|- | |||
|Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | |||
|Sir [[Vasilios al-Saluki]] | |||
|Lady [[Little Bit of the Magic Hands]] | |||
|Master [[Laertes McBride]] | |||
|THL [[Valeria Cabrielli]] | |||
|- | |||
|Viscountess [[Whilja de Gothia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Latest revision as of 18:49, 25 May 2020
The 11th annual Valkyrie Rose Tournament will be held at Great Western War 2018 on Sunday, 10/07/2018.
Event Stewards:
Participating Members of the Order of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Member of the Order of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one member of the Order of Defense, and one Rapier fighter. Their Majesty and Their Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose.
Results
Photos
Valkyrie Rose Tournament
Results from the Valkyrie Rose Tournaments
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |