Starkhafn: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
''Fighting Unit(s): '' | ''Fighting Unit(s): '' | ||
== Baronage == | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Start Date | |||
! Baron | |||
! Baroness | |||
! Tenure | |||
|- | |||
| 10/31/1982 | |||
| [[Keradwc an Cai]] | |||
| [[Miscel of Lyonesse]] | |||
| [[Keradwc and Miscel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/1984 | |||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | |||
| [[Miscel of Lyonesse]] | |||
| [[Richard and Miscel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/1985 | |||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Richard Baronage I|Richard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/05/1985 | |||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | |||
| [[Marlena of the Sands]] | |||
| [[Richard and Marlena]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/24/1992 | |||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Richard Baronage II|Richard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/30/1993 | |||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | |||
| [[Créd Mongfind Örnardóttir]] | |||
| [[Antonius and Créd]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/10/1998 | |||
| [[Conall mac Séagháin]] | |||
| [[Aoibheall an Sionnach]] | |||
| [[Conall and Aoibheall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2001 | |||
| [[Conrad Breakring]] | |||
| [[Isidora Ell'eva]] | |||
| [[Conrad and Isidora]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29/2005 | |||
| None | |||
| [[Isidora Ell'eva]] | |||
| [[Isidora Baronage|Isidora]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/03/2007 | |||
| [[Sven Gunther Alcan]] | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martainn]] | |||
| [[Sven and Muirenn]] | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | == More Information == |
Revision as of 12:41, 28 May 2008
Starkhafn | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Per bend sable and checky argent and azure, in sinister chief a flame of fire proper within a laurel wreath argent | ||||
Information | ||||
|
Starkhafn is ruled by Their Excellencies Sven and Muirenn.
Overview
Meaning: "Stark" for the desert, "hafn" for haven or home.
Established: xxx in West Kingdom Barony: Oct 82.
Area: Las Vegas, Nevada and environs.
Blazon: Per bend sable and checky argent and azure, in sinister chief a flame of fire proper within a laurel wreath argent.
Heraldic officer's title: Flame The herald's title is the name of the principal charge on the arms.
Awards: Flame, Palm.
Newsletter: Stark Ravings, then Camel Droppings.
Fighting Unit(s):
Baronage
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
10/31/1982 | Keradwc an Cai | Miscel of Lyonesse | Keradwc and Miscel |
10/20/1984 | Richard of Black Iron | Miscel of Lyonesse | Richard and Miscel |
06/01/1985 | Richard of Black Iron | None | Richard |
10/05/1985 | Richard of Black Iron | Marlena of the Sands | Richard and Marlena |
10/24/1992 | Richard of Black Iron | None | Richard |
10/30/1993 | Antonius Tesel | Créd Mongfind Örnardóttir | Antonius and Créd |
10/10/1998 | Conall mac Séagháin | Aoibheall an Sionnach | Conall and Aoibheall |
10/20/2001 | Conrad Breakring | Isidora Ell'eva | Conrad and Isidora |
10/29/2005 | None | Isidora Ell'eva | Isidora |
03/03/2007 | Sven Gunther Alcan | Muirenn ingen meic Martainn | Sven and Muirenn |
More Information
Territories |
---|
Caidan Baronies: Altavia, Angels, Calafia, Dreiburgen, Dun Or, Gyldenholt, Lyondemere, Naevehjem, Nordwache, Starkhafn, Western Seas, Wintermist Caidan Shires: Al-Sahid, Carreg Wen, Darach, Isles Caidan Cantons: Bard's Keep, Canyons, Castle North, Cragdon, Gallavally, Mons Draconis, Peridot Isle, Poll na Gainmhe, Steinsee, Summergate, Tanwayour, Torvald, Valley Azure Caidan Colleges: Boethius, Fenwood Knoll, Noe, Saint Artemas, Saint Firmin, San Ambrogio, San Isidore, Tour d'Yvoire, Voyagers Other Information: Former Territories, Kingdoms, Known World |