Results Spring Crown 2007: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: Spring Crown 2007 == Armored Combat Lists == *Winner: Drogo Fitz William *Finalist: Edward the Sinister *Total: 25 Fighters Note: w=Win, l=Loss {{fix|why=Put into table format l...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Note: w=Win, l=Loss | Note: w=Win, l=Loss | ||
{{ | Note: w=Win, l=Loss | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
1 | ! # | ||
! Fighter | |||
2 | ! 1 | ||
! 2 | |||
3 | ! 3 | ||
! 4 | |||
4 | ! 5 | ||
! 6 | |||
5 | ! 7 | ||
! 8 | |||
6 | ! 9 | ||
|- | |||
7 | |1 | ||
|[[Njal Grimmsson]] | |||
8 | | 2W | ||
| 5W | |||
9 | | 3W | ||
| 24L | |||
10 | | 17L | ||
| | |||
11 | | | ||
| | |||
12 | | | ||
|- | |||
13 | |2 | ||
|[[Theodric of Pavia]] | |||
14 | | 1L | ||
| 3L | |||
15 | | | ||
| | |||
16 | | | ||
| | |||
17 | | | ||
| | |||
18 | | | ||
|- | |||
19 | |3 | ||
|[[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
20 | | 4L | ||
| 2W | |||
21 | | 1L | ||
| | |||
22 | | | ||
| | |||
23 | | | ||
| | |||
24 | | | ||
|- | |||
25 | |4 | ||
|[[Thorin O'Seaghdha]] | |||
| 3W | |||
| 5L | |||
| 7L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Gamel of Mottrum]] | |||
| 6W | |||
| 4W | |||
| 9W | |||
| 7W | |||
| 19W | |||
| 11L | |||
| 24W | |||
| 17L | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Thorfinn Voosular]] | |||
| 5L | |||
| 7L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Rhys Ravenscroft]] | |||
| 8W | |||
| 6W | |||
| 4W | |||
| 5L | |||
| 23L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Andrew Baird]] | |||
| 7L | |||
| 9L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Korwyn Marius Velis Ariannaid]] | |||
| 10W | |||
| 8W | |||
| 5L | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Sarphdwn Aegineta]] | |||
| 9L | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Edward Senestre]] | |||
| 12W | |||
| 10W | |||
| 13W | |||
| 9W | |||
| 24W | |||
| 5W | |||
| 23W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 17L | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Augustine von Freiburg]] | |||
| 11L | |||
| 13L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Tearlach MacMillan]] | |||
| 14W | |||
| 12W | |||
| 11L | |||
| 23L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Reyni-Hárekr Brandsson]] | |||
| 13L | |||
| 15W | |||
| 21W | |||
| 17L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Killian MacTaggart]] | |||
| 16W | |||
| 14L | |||
| 17L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Rudolph Fekter]] | |||
| 15L | |||
| 17L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Drogo Fitz William]] | |||
| 18W | |||
| 16W | |||
| 15W | |||
| 14W | |||
| 1W | |||
| 24L | |||
| BYE | |||
| 5W | |||
| 11W | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Conan MacPherson]] | |||
| 17L | |||
| 19L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Pádraic Amadan]] | |||
| 20W | |||
| 18W | |||
| 23L | |||
| 21W | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Paganus Grimlove]] | |||
| 19L | |||
| 21L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | |||
| 22W | |||
| 20W | |||
| 14L | |||
| 19L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Lorccán hua Conchobair]] | |||
| 21L | |||
| 23L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | |||
| 24L | |||
| 22W | |||
| 19W | |||
| 13W | |||
| 7W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Mikhail of the Kuma]] | |||
| 23W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 25W | |||
| 1W | |||
| 11L | |||
| 17W | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Krysta MacIntyre]] | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1L | |||
| 24L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | |||
*[[Spring Crown 2007]] | |||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Revision as of 10:22, 15 September 2008
Spring Crown 2007
Armored Combat Lists
- Winner: Drogo Fitz William
- Finalist: Edward the Sinister
- Total: 25 Fighters
Note: w=Win, l=Loss
Note: w=Win, l=Loss
# | Fighter | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Njal Grimmsson | 2W | 5W | 3W | 24L | 17L | ||||
2 | Theodric of Pavia | 1L | 3L | |||||||
3 | Sven Örfhendur | 4L | 2W | 1L | ||||||
4 | Thorin O'Seaghdha | 3W | 5L | 7L | ||||||
5 | Gamel of Mottrum | 6W | 4W | 9W | 7W | 19W | 11L | 24W | 17L | |
6 | Thorfinn Voosular | 5L | 7L | |||||||
7 | Rhys Ravenscroft | 8W | 6W | 4W | 5L | 23L | ||||
8 | Andrew Baird | 7L | 9L | |||||||
9 | Korwyn Marius Velis Ariannaid | 10W | 8W | 5L | 11L | |||||
10 | Sarphdwn Aegineta | 9L | 11L | |||||||
11 | Edward Senestre | 12W | 10W | 13W | 9W | 24W | 5W | 23W | BYE | 17L |
12 | Augustine von Freiburg | 11L | 13L | |||||||
13 | Tearlach MacMillan | 14W | 12W | 11L | 23L | |||||
14 | Reyni-Hárekr Brandsson | 13L | 15W | 21W | 17L | |||||
15 | Killian MacTaggart | 16W | 14L | 17L | ||||||
16 | Rudolph Fekter | 15L | 17L | |||||||
17 | Drogo Fitz William | 18W | 16W | 15W | 14W | 1W | 24L | BYE | 5W | 11W |
18 | Conan MacPherson | 17L | 19L | |||||||
19 | Pádraic Amadan | 20W | 18W | 23L | 21W | 5L | ||||
20 | Paganus Grimlove | 19L | 21L | |||||||
21 | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | 22W | 20W | 14L | 19L | |||||
22 | Lorccán hua Conchobair | 21L | 23L | |||||||
23 | Jamal Damien Marcus | 24L | 22W | 19W | 13W | 7W | BYE | 11L | ||
24 | Mikhail of the Kuma | 23W | BYE | 25W | 1W | 11L | 17W | 5L | ||
25 | Krysta MacIntyre | BYE | 1L | 24L |
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |