Difference between revisions of "Results Pentathlon 2019"

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "These are the detailed results of the Arts and Sciences Fair and Pentathlon 2019, held March 2- in the shire of Al-Sahid. ==Individual Pentathlon Winner== Arts and Scie...")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the detailed results of the [[Arts and Sciences Fair and Pentathlon 2019]], held March 2- in the shire of Al-Sahid.
+
These are the detailed results of the [[Arts and Sciences Fair and Pentathlon 2019]], held March 2-3 in the shire of Al-Sahid.
  
 
==Individual Pentathlon Winner==
 
==Individual Pentathlon Winner==
Line 163: Line 163:
 
**1st place Artisan - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
 
**1st place Artisan - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
 
**1st place Journeyman - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
 
**1st place Journeyman - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
 +
  
 
===Composition===
 
===Composition===

Latest revision as of 15:45, 3 December 2019

These are the detailed results of the Arts and Sciences Fair and Pentathlon 2019, held March 2-3 in the shire of Al-Sahid.

Individual Pentathlon Winner

Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion: Éowyn Amberdrake

People's Choice Winner

Winner of People’s Choice Competition:

Team Pentathlon Winner

Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: Team Dreiburgen comprised of Agnes Wurtman (team leader), Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy, Mathias Hakonan, and Irial mac Maoil Eoin.

Participants

Individual Pentathlon Participants

Arts & Sciences Fair Participants


Team Pentathlon Participants

  • Team Dreiburgen
  • Team E.M.U.
  • Team Starkhafn


Youth Pentathlon Participants

  • Charlie of Gyldenholt

Individual Category Placements

Visual Arts

  • 1.3.1 Jewelry: Metalwork
    • 1st place Apprentice - Morgana Ferrari di Velletri
  • 1.3.2 Jewelry: Enamel or Cloisonne
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Stillwater
  • 1.5.1 Heraldic Display: Clothing Item
    • 1st place Apprentice – Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
  • 1.5.3 Heraldic Display: Painted Item
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Marsle Bell
  • 1.5.5 Heraldic Display: Other
    • 1st place Journeyman – Lucrezia Pastacinni
  • 1.6.1 Ceramic: Decorative
    • Team Recognition – Team E.M.U.
  • 1.6.2 Ceramic: Functional
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Stillwater
  • 1.7.1 Painted Item
    • 1st place Apprentice - Sárán mac Duinn
  • 1.7.4 Surface Decoration: Woodcarving
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Hrodebert von Kamphenhassen


Functional Arts

  • 2.3.0 Scientific Instrument
    • 1st place Artisan - Hrodebert von Kamphenhassen
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
  • 2.4.1 Cast Metal
    • 1st place Artisan - Theonis de Zeeuwe
    • 1st place Journeyman - Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 2.5.1 Comfort or Cosmetic
    • 1st place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
    • 1st place Apprentice - Charlie of Gyldenholt (Youth)
  • 2.6.0 Games or Toys
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Marsle Bell
  • 2.7.1 Tools: Functional Arts
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
    • Team Recognition - Team Starkhafn
  • 2.7.3 Tools: Scribal Arts
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Stillwater
    • 1st place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
  • 2.7.4 Tools: Culinary Arts
    • 1st place Apprentice - Lucrezia Pastacinni
  • 2.9.0 Research or Process Project: Functional
    • 1st place Apprentice - Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 2.10.0 Functional: Other
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Charlie of Gyldenholt (Youth)


Armor and Weapons

  • 3.3.3 Armor and Weapons: Other
    • 1st place Artisan - Dafydd ap Tomas


Fiber Arts

  • 4.1.2 Clothing Construction
    • 1st place Journeyman - Gwen Hir
  • 4.1.3 Accessories
    • 1st place Apprentice - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
  • 4.1.5 Shoes
    • 1st place Journeyman - Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 4.1.4 Hats
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
  • 4.2.2 Weaving: Narrow bands
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
    • Team Recognition - Team Dreiburgen
  • 4.5.0 Lace Making
    • 1st place Apprentice - Lucrezia Pastacinni


Culinary Arts

  • 5.1.0 Bread
    • 2nd place Artisan - Sophia de la Roche
    • 1st place Apprentice - Lucrezia Pastacinni
  • 5.2.0 Sweets
    • 1st place Artisan - Sophia de la Roche
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
  • 5.9.1 Brewing: Beer
    • 1st place Journeyman – Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 5.9.3 Brewing: Varietals
    • 1st place Apprentice - Charlie of Gyldenholt (Youth)


Performance Arts

  • 6.1.1 Dramatic Interpretation
    • 1st place Journeyman - Éowyn Amberdrake
  • 6.3.0 Storytelling
    • 1st place Apprentice - Marsle Bell
  • 6.4.0 Vocal Performance
    • 1st place Apprentice - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
  • 6.5.0 Instrumental Performance
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Mathias Hakonan
    • 1st place Apprentice - Sophia de la Roche
  • 6.7.0 Persona Presentation
    • 1st place Artisan - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
    • 1st place Journeyman - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych


Composition

  • 7.4.1 Prose: Informational Expository
    • 2nd place Artisan - Éowyn Amberdrake
  • 7.5.0 How To Paper
    • 1st place Artisan - Éowyn Amberdrake
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
    • 1st place Journeyman – Elspeth of Stillwater


More Information


Results of Caid
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s

Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open

Other Information: Events, Royals