Difference between revisions of "Results Pentathlon 2019"

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "These are the detailed results of the Arts and Sciences Fair and Pentathlon 2019, held March 2- in the shire of Al-Sahid. ==Individual Pentathlon Winner== Arts and Scie...")
(No difference)

Revision as of 16:44, 3 December 2019

These are the detailed results of the Arts and Sciences Fair and Pentathlon 2019, held March 2- in the shire of Al-Sahid.

Individual Pentathlon Winner

Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion: Éowyn Amberdrake

People's Choice Winner

Winner of People’s Choice Competition:

Team Pentathlon Winner

Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: Team Dreiburgen comprised of Agnes Wurtman (team leader), Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy, Mathias Hakonan, and Irial mac Maoil Eoin.

Participants

Individual Pentathlon Participants

Arts & Sciences Fair Participants


Team Pentathlon Participants

  • Team Dreiburgen
  • Team E.M.U.
  • Team Starkhafn


Youth Pentathlon Participants

  • Charlie of Gyldenholt

Individual Category Placements

Visual Arts

  • 1.3.1 Jewelry: Metalwork
    • 1st place Apprentice - Morgana Ferrari di Velletri
  • 1.3.2 Jewelry: Enamel or Cloisonne
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Stillwater
  • 1.5.1 Heraldic Display: Clothing Item
    • 1st place Apprentice – Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
  • 1.5.3 Heraldic Display: Painted Item
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Marsle Bell
  • 1.5.5 Heraldic Display: Other
    • 1st place Journeyman – Lucrezia Pastacinni
  • 1.6.1 Ceramic: Decorative
    • Team Recognition – Team E.M.U.
  • 1.6.2 Ceramic: Functional
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Stillwater
  • 1.7.1 Painted Item
    • 1st place Apprentice - Sárán mac Duinn
  • 1.7.4 Surface Decoration: Woodcarving
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Hrodebert von Kamphenhassen


Functional Arts

  • 2.3.0 Scientific Instrument
    • 1st place Artisan - Hrodebert von Kamphenhassen
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
  • 2.4.1 Cast Metal
    • 1st place Artisan - Theonis de Zeeuwe
    • 1st place Journeyman - Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 2.5.1 Comfort or Cosmetic
    • 1st place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
    • 1st place Apprentice - Charlie of Gyldenholt (Youth)
  • 2.6.0 Games or Toys
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Marsle Bell
  • 2.7.1 Tools: Functional Arts
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
    • Team Recognition - Team Starkhafn
  • 2.7.3 Tools: Scribal Arts
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Stillwater
    • 1st place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
  • 2.7.4 Tools: Culinary Arts
    • 1st place Apprentice - Lucrezia Pastacinni
  • 2.9.0 Research or Process Project: Functional
    • 1st place Apprentice - Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 2.10.0 Functional: Other
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Charlie of Gyldenholt (Youth)


Armor and Weapons

  • 3.3.3 Armor and Weapons: Other
    • 1st place Artisan - Dafydd ap Tomas


Fiber Arts

  • 4.1.2 Clothing Construction
    • 1st place Journeyman - Gwen Hir
  • 4.1.3 Accessories
    • 1st place Apprentice - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
  • 4.1.5 Shoes
    • 1st place Journeyman - Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 4.1.4 Hats
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
  • 4.2.2 Weaving: Narrow bands
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych
    • Team Recognition - Team Dreiburgen
  • 4.5.0 Lace Making
    • 1st place Apprentice - Lucrezia Pastacinni


Culinary Arts

  • 5.1.0 Bread
    • 2nd place Artisan - Sophia de la Roche
    • 1st place Apprentice - Lucrezia Pastacinni
  • 5.2.0 Sweets
    • 1st place Artisan - Sophia de la Roche
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
  • 5.9.1 Brewing: Beer
    • 1st place Journeyman – Dafydd ap Tomas
  • 5.9.3 Brewing: Varietals
    • 1st place Apprentice - Charlie of Gyldenholt (Youth)


Performance Arts

  • 6.1.1 Dramatic Interpretation
    • 1st place Journeyman - Éowyn Amberdrake
  • 6.3.0 Storytelling
    • 1st place Apprentice - Marsle Bell
  • 6.4.0 Vocal Performance
    • 1st place Apprentice - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
  • 6.5.0 Instrumental Performance
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Mathias Hakonan
    • 1st place Apprentice - Sophia de la Roche
  • 6.7.0 Persona Presentation
    • 1st place Artisan - Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
    • 1st place Journeyman - Iohannes ap Gwylim Pengrych

Composition

  • 7.4.1 Prose: Informational Expository
    • 2nd place Artisan - Éowyn Amberdrake
  • 7.5.0 How To Paper
    • 1st place Artisan - Éowyn Amberdrake
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
    • 1st place Journeyman – Elspeth of Stillwater


More Information


Results of Caid
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s

Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open

Other Information: Events, Royals