Events 1982: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added dates) |
(Added dates; updated info) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/16/1982 | |||
| Caid Twelfth Night 1982 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/23/1982 | |||
| St. Gunther's 1982 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/23/1982 | |||
| Tourney & Revel 1982 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/23/1982 | |||
| Western Seas Twelfth Night 1982 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/30/1982 | |||
| Angels Melee 1982 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/31/1982 | |||
| Canton Border Dispute 1982 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/06/1982 | | 02/06/1982 | ||
Line 30: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/27-28/1982 | | 02/27-28/1982 | ||
| Collegium | | Mini-Collegium Feb 1982 - Scribal Arts | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/06-07/1982 | | 03/06-07/1982 |
Revision as of 08:59, 14 November 2015
Caidan Events in 1982
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/16/1982 | Caid Twelfth Night 1982 | Lyondemere |
01/23/1982 | St. Gunther's 1982 | Calafia |
01/23/1982 | Tourney & Revel 1982 | Starkhafn |
01/23/1982 | Western Seas Twelfth Night 1982 | Western Seas |
01/30/1982 | Angels Melee 1982 | Angels |
01/31/1982 | Canton Border Dispute 1982 | Western Seas |
02/06/1982 | Isle/Darach Enmity Tourney 1982 | Isles |
02/13-15/1982 | Burro Creek War 1982 | Atenveldt |
02/13/1982 | St. Valentine's Day Massacre & Baronial Founders Tourney 1982 |
Western Seas |
02/20/1982 | Valentine Tourney 1982 | Calafia |
02/21/1982 | Winter Queen's Art Reception 1982 | Calafia |
02/27/1982 | Sonnental Anniversary 1982 | Sonnental |
02/27-28/1982 | Mini-Collegium Feb 1982 - Scribal Arts | |
03/06-07/1982 | Collegium Caidis-General Session 1982 | Calafia |
03/13/1982 | Altavia Anniversary 1982 | Altavia |
03/13/1982 | St. Patrick's Tourney 1982 | Calafia |
03/13-14/1982 | Golden Oasis Tourney and Revel 1982 | Dreiburgen |
03/14/1982 | House Buchanon Berserker Lunch 1982 | Heatherwyne |
03/20/1982 | Brotherhood of the Blade Tourney 1982 | Angels |
03/21/1982 | Sixth Kingdom Archery Tourney 1982 | Dreiburgen |
03/27/1982 | Unbelted Fighters Tourney 1982 | Gyldenholt |
03/28/1982 | Feast of Fools 1982 | Lyondemere |
04/17/1982 | April Crown Tourney 1982 | Isles |
05/01/1982 | May Arts Tourney 1982 | Calafia |
05/08/1982 | Baroness' Birthday Angels 1982 | Angels |
05/15-16/1982 | West-Caid War 1982 | Tarnmist |
05/22/1982 | Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1982 | Dreiburgen |
05/29/1982 | May Coronation 1982 | Calafia |
05/30/1982 | May Queen's Champion Tourney 1982 | Calafia |
6/1982 | Fourth Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
07/24/1982 | Lyondemere Anniversary 1982 | Lyondemere |
10/30/1982 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1982 | Dreiburgen |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1981 | Events 1983 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |