Events 1979: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/10/1979 | ||
| | | Angels Melee Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/1979 | ||
| | | [[Caid 12th Night 1979]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/27/1979 | ||
| | | St. Gunther Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/3/1979 | ||
| | | 7th Annual Dreiburgen Love Feast 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/10/1979 | ||
| | | Angels Arts Tea 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/10/1979 | ||
| | | St. Valentine's Day Tourney 1979 | ||
| | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/17-19/1979 | ||
| | | Atenveldt War 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Atenveldt]] Burro Creek, AZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/10/1979 | ||
| | | Gathering of the Clans 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/10/1979 | ||
| | | Sarnwold vs. Erekose's Freehold War 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/17/1979 | ||
| | | St. Patrick's Day Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/31/1979 | ||
| | | Insulters Guild Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/1/1979 | ||
| | | Feast of Fooles 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/7/1979 | ||
| | | Caid Anniversary Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/13-15/1979 | | 4/7/1979 | ||
|University of Ithra | | Astrology Tourney 1979 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/13-15/1979 | |||
| University of Ithra 1979 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/21/1979 | ||
|Spring Crown Tourney 1979 | | Spring Crown Tourney 1979 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/05-06/1979 | ||
|[[War with the West 1979]] | | [[War with the West 1979]] | ||
|[[Rieslingshire]] | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/12/1979 | ||
|[[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemohn and Mistral | | [[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemohn and Mistral | ||
|[[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/19-20/1979 | ||
|Pentecost Feast & Tourney | | Pentecost Feast & Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/02/1979 | ||
|[[Spring Coronation 1979]] | | [[Spring Coronation 1979]] | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/09/1979 | ||
|[[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | | [[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | ||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/16/1979 | ||
|Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney | | Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/30/1979 | ||
|[[Dreiburgen Summer Event 1979|Beggar's Picnic]] | | [[Dreiburgen Summer Event 1979|Beggar's Picnic]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/07/1979 | ||
|St. Gunther's Tourney | | St. Gunther's Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/18-19/1979 | ||
|[[St. Geronimus Tournament 1979|St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest]] | | [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1979|St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/08/1979 | ||
|Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/22-23/1979 | ||
|Caid Crown Tourney | | Caid Crown Tourney Fall 1979 | ||
|[[Rieslingshire]] | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/29/1979 | ||
|Angels Anniversary Tourney | | Angels Anniversary Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/06/1979 | | 10/06/1979 | ||
| | | Leif Eriksson Day Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/13-14/1979 | | 10/13-14/1979 | ||
|[[First Baronial War 1979]] | | [[First Baronial War 1979]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/20/1979 | | 10/20/1979 | ||
|South Coast Plaza Demo | | South Coast Plaza Demo 1979 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/27/1979 | | 10/27/1979 | ||
|[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1979]] | | [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1979]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/10/1979 | | 11/10/1979 | ||
|Calafia Anniversary Tourney | | Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/17/1979 | | 11/17/1979 | ||
|Winter Coronation 1979 | | Winter Coronation 1979 | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/15/1979 | | 12/15/1979 | ||
|Angels Christmas Party | | Angels Christmas Party 1979 | ||
|[[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:54, 29 August 2015
Caidan Events in 1979
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/10/1979 | Angels Melee Tourney 1979 | Angels |
01/13/1979 | Caid 12th Night 1979 | Dreiburgen |
01/27/1979 | St. Gunther Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
02/3/1979 | 7th Annual Dreiburgen Love Feast 1979 | Dreiburgen |
02/10/1979 | Angels Arts Tea 1979 | Angels |
02/10/1979 | St. Valentine's Day Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
02/17-19/1979 | Atenveldt War 1979 | Atenveldt Burro Creek, AZ |
03/10/1979 | Gathering of the Clans 1979 | Lyondemere |
03/10/1979 | Sarnwold vs. Erekose's Freehold War 1979 | Angels |
03/17/1979 | St. Patrick's Day Tourney 1979 | Gyldenholt |
03/31/1979 | Insulters Guild Tourney 1979 | Angels |
04/1/1979 | Feast of Fooles 1979 | Lyondemere |
04/7/1979 | Caid Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Angels |
4/7/1979 | Astrology Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
04/13-15/1979 | University of Ithra 1979 | |
04/21/1979 | Spring Crown Tourney 1979 | |
05/05-06/1979 | War with the West 1979 | Rieslingshire |
05/12/1979 | Brotherhood of the Blade Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemohn and Mistral | Angels |
05/19-20/1979 | Pentecost Feast & Tourney 1979 | Lyondemere |
06/02/1979 | Spring Coronation 1979 | Lyondemere |
06/09/1979 | First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
06/16/1979 | Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Gyldenholt |
06/30/1979 | Beggar's Picnic | Dreiburgen |
07/07/1979 | St. Gunther's Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
08/18-19/1979 | St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest | Dreiburgen |
09/08/1979 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
09/22-23/1979 | Caid Crown Tourney Fall 1979 | Rieslingshire |
09/29/1979 | Angels Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Angels |
10/06/1979 | Leif Eriksson Day Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
10/13-14/1979 | First Baronial War 1979 | Dreiburgen |
10/20/1979 | South Coast Plaza Demo 1979 | Gyldenholt |
10/27/1979 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1979 | Dreiburgen |
11/10/1979 | Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
11/17/1979 | Winter Coronation 1979 | Dreiburgen |
12/15/1979 | Angels Christmas Party 1979 | Angels |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1978 | Events 1980 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |