Events 1979: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[Caid 12th Night 1979]] | |[[Caid 12th Night 1979]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
|1/27/1979 | |||
|St. Gunther Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2/3/1979 | |2/3/1979 | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
|Angels Arts Tea | |Angels Arts Tea | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
|2/10/1979 | |||
|St. Valentine's Day Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/17-19/1979 | |||
|Atenveldt War | |||
|Burro Creek, AZ | |||
|- | |||
|3/10/1979 | |||
|Gathering of the Clans | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/10/1979 | |||
|Sarnwold vs. Erekose's Freehold War | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/17/1979 | |||
|St. Patrick's Day Tourney | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/31/1979 | |||
|Insulter's Guild Tourney | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/1/1979 | |||
|Feast of Fooles | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/1979 | |||
|Caid Anniversary Tourney | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/1979 | |||
|Astrology Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/13-15/1979 | |||
|University of Ithra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4/21/1979 | |||
|Spring Crown Tourney 1979 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5/5-6/1979 | |5/5-6/1979 | ||
Line 26: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/19-20/1979 | |5/19-20/1979 | ||
| | |Pentecost Feast & Tourney | ||
| | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/2/1979 | |6/2/1979 | ||
Line 36: | Line 85: | ||
|[[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | |[[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | ||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | |[[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |||
|6/16/1979 | |||
|Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/30/1979 | |||
|Beggar's Picnic | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/07/1979 | |||
|St. Gunther's Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/18-19/1979 | |||
|St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/08/1979 | |||
|Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/22-23/1979 | |||
|Caid Crown Tourney | |||
|[[Rieslingshire]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/29/1979 | |||
|Angels Anniversary Tourney | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/06/1979 | |||
|Lief Eriksson Day Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/20/1979 | |||
|South Coast Plaza Demo | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/27/1979 | |||
|Dreiburgn Anniversary Tourney | |||
|[[Dreiburgn]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/10/1979 | |||
|Calafia Anniversary Tourney | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/17/1979 | |||
|Winter Coronation 1979 | |||
|[[Dreiburgn]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/15/1979 | |||
|Angels Christmas Party | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 7 October 2009
Caidan Events in 1979
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
1/13/1979 | Caid 12th Night 1979 | Dreiburgen |
1/27/1979 | St. Gunther Tourney | Calafia |
2/3/1979 | 7th Annual Dreiburgen Love Feast | Dreiburgen |
2/10/1979 | Angels Arts Tea | Angels |
2/10/1979 | St. Valentine's Day Tourney | Calafia |
2/17-19/1979 | Atenveldt War | Burro Creek, AZ |
3/10/1979 | Gathering of the Clans | Lyondemere |
3/10/1979 | Sarnwold vs. Erekose's Freehold War | Angels |
3/17/1979 | St. Patrick's Day Tourney | Gyldenholt |
3/31/1979 | Insulter's Guild Tourney | Angels |
4/1/1979 | Feast of Fooles | Lyondemere |
4/7/1979 | Caid Anniversary Tourney | Angels |
4/7/1979 | Astrology Tourney | Calafia |
4/13-15/1979 | University of Ithra | |
4/21/1979 | Spring Crown Tourney 1979 | |
5/5-6/1979 | War with the West 1979 | Rieslingshire |
5/12/1979 | Brotherhood of the Blade Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemohn and Mistral | Angels |
5/19-20/1979 | Pentecost Feast & Tourney | Lyondemere |
6/2/1979 | Spring Coronation 1979 | Lyondemere |
6/9/1979 | First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
6/16/1979 | Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney | Gyldenholt |
6/30/1979 | Beggar's Picnic | Dreiburgen |
7/07/1979 | St. Gunther's Tourney | Calafia |
8/18-19/1979 | St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest | Dreiburgen |
9/08/1979 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | Calafia |
9/22-23/1979 | Caid Crown Tourney | Rieslingshire |
9/29/1979 | Angels Anniversary Tourney | Angels |
10/06/1979 | Lief Eriksson Day Tourney | Calafia |
10/20/1979 | South Coast Plaza Demo | Gyldenholt |
10/27/1979 | Dreiburgn Anniversary Tourney | Dreiburgn |
11/10/1979 | Calafia Anniversary Tourney | Calafia |
11/17/1979 | Winter Coronation 1979 | Dreiburgn |
12/15/1979 | Angels Christmas Party | Angels |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1978 | Events 1980 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |