Arianna Foxford: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Fixed broken link) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 28.JPG|100px]] | |||
|County | |||
| [[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 28a.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 28b.JPG|100px]] | |||
|Detail of County | |||
| [[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 024.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 024.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 20:37, 27 March 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a brown fox courant contourny and a ford proper. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Arianna joined the society in AS 46 at Heatherwyne Anniversary 2011. She is an avid fiber artist, interested in everything from knitting and embroidery to sewing and weaving. She is also interested in the scribal arts, cooking, and archery.
Persona
Offices and Positions
- Lady-in-Waiting to Their Excellencies, Peter and Gabrielle of Angels, 4/21/12-present
- Arts and Sciences Officer, Angels, 9/1/12-present
- Lady in Waiting, Conrad II and A'isha, 11/2/2013 - present
Event Staff
- Event Steward, Robin Hood Tourney 2013
- Co-Event Steward, with THL Fu Ching Lan, Winter Festival of the Rose 2015
Associates
- Member of House of the Foole and Moon
Projects & Publications
- Garb created with THL Fu Ching Lan for Their Excellencies Peter and Gabrielle.
Classes Taught
- Acrylic Banner Making Class, Great Western War 2015
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
County | Sven Örfhendur | |
Detail of County | Sven Örfhendur | |
Detail of County | Sven Örfhendur | |
Crescent of Caid | Mora de Buchanan |