Agatha of Tintagel: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Detail of Harp Argent | | Detail of Harp Argent | ||
| [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | | [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow4.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow4.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 21:10, 11 June 2015
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
None THL Agatha Requested No Photos | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, in pale a rose azure charged with the letter "A" Or and a dolmen purpure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Agatha of Tintagel.
Associations
- Former Steward of the ship Iron Maiden
- Member of the Black Fyre Rose household.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Brandon Galloglass of Land's End | |
| Award of Arms | Gillian of Lynnehaven |
| Award of Arms | Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson |
| Award of Arms | Mary Isabel of Heatherstone |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
| Dolphin | Christopher Thomas |
| Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
Crescent Sword | Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh | |
| Laurel | Charles of Dublin |
| Lux Caidis | Randwulf de la Terre d'Été |