Agatha of Tintagel: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Christopher Thomas]] | | [[Christopher Thomas]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 16:41, 10 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
None THL Agatha Requested No Photos | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, in pale a rose azure charged with the letter "A" Or and a dolmen purpure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
THL Agatha of Tintagel, Steward of the Iron Maiden.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Brandon Galloglass of Land's End | |
| Award of Arms | Gillian of Lynnehaven |
| Award of Arms | Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson |
| Award of Arms | Mary Isabel of Heatherstone |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
| Dolphin | Christopher Thomas |
| Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |