Agatha of Tintagel: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = | {{Populace|photo =None| photocaption =THL Agatha Requested No Photos | location = [[Tanwayour]] | status = Active | device = [[Image:Agatha_of_Tintagel.gif|200px]] | devicecaption = Argent, in pale a rose azure charged with the letter "A" Or and a dolmen purpure.}} | ||
The Honorable Lady Agatha of Tintagel. | |||
== Associations == | |||
*Former Steward of the ship [[Iron Maiden]] | |||
*Member of the Black Fyre Rose household. | |||
== Classes Taught == | |||
*Herald's Introduction to Scrolls, [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2000]] | |||
*Basic Period Illumination, [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2003]] | |||
*Exploring Period Pigments, [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2007]] | |||
== Projects & Publications == | == Projects & Publications == | ||
Line 13: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow9.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow9.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Brandon | | [[Brandon Galloglass of Land's End]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow2.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow2.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Gillian of | | [[Gillian of Lynnehaven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow8.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow8.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[ | | [[Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow1.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow1.JPG|100px]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 40: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Sean Thorvaldson]] | | [[Sean Thorvaldson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 31.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Callum Macleod]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 31a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Callum Macleod]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 22.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 22a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Raven of Heronsmarsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: 12th Night Coronation 2020 7.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Brénainn Frēobeorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: 12th Night Coronation 2020 7a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Brénainn Frēobeorn ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: 12th Night Coronation 2020 7b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Brénainn Frēobeorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 23.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 23a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Randvér brotamaðr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow3.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Christopher Thomas]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night 2017 Scrolls 7.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Eularia d'Amboise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:12th Night 2017 Scrolls 7a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Eularia d'Amboise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow6.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Cystennin ap Gareth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Charles of Dublin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AngharadAChySterrenow10.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Randwulf de la Terre d'Été]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace A]] |
Revision as of 20:33, 15 March 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
None THL Agatha Requested No Photos | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, in pale a rose azure charged with the letter "A" Or and a dolmen purpure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Agatha of Tintagel.
Associations
- Former Steward of the ship Iron Maiden
- Member of the Black Fyre Rose household.
Classes Taught
- Herald's Introduction to Scrolls, Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
- Basic Period Illumination, Collegium Caidis Fall 2003
- Exploring Period Pigments, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Brandon Galloglass of Land's End | |
| Award of Arms | Gillian of Lynnehaven |
| Award of Arms | Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson |
| Award of Arms | Mary Isabel of Heatherstone |
| Award of Arms | Sean Thorvaldson |
Court Barony | Callum Macleod | |
Detail of Court Barony | Callum Macleod | |
Court Barony | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Detail of Court Barony | Raven of Heronsmarsh | |
Crescent Sword | Brénainn Frēobeorn | |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Brénainn Frēobeorn | |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Brénainn Frēobeorn | |
Crescent Sword | Pátraic Ó Ceallaigh | |
Crescent Sword | Randvér brotamaðr | |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Randvér brotamaðr | |
| Dolphin | Christopher Thomas |
Dolphin | Eularia d'Amboise | |
Detail of Dolphin | Eularia d'Amboise | |
| Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Cystennin ap Gareth |
| Laurel | Charles of Dublin |
| Lux Caidis | Randwulf de la Terre d'Été |